Privacy Policy

PERSONAL VISITOR / USER DATA
GEORGIADOU E. & S.OE undertakes to protect the personal data of the visitors / users of the website www.jage-work.com and to comply with the relevant provisions on the protection of personal data (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the person from the processing of personal data) as applicable.
For this reason, information relating to visitors '/ users' personal data is not gathered unless they provide them voluntarily. No personal data is required to navigate to www.jage-work.com or to access its content except in those cases where in order for a visitor / user to have access to some offers, it should be done previously member of www.jage-work.com.
YOUR CLASSIFICATION
However, if the visitor / user wishes to order products but also to ensure the possibility to communicate with him but also in general to support, promote and execute the business relationship with him / her, he / she is likely to be asked for his / her personal disclosure (such as name, occupation, email address, date of birth, etc.). Any user's personal data is intended solely for the purpose of executing the orders and contracts to be concluded through www.jage-work.com for the provision of the products. In addition, guests may request that they receive information about new products at this e-shop as well as existing offers from either the company itself or from affiliated companies by email at their stated email address or promotional-informative message via SMS on their mobile phone. In this case, the visitor / user agrees that the information submitted to www.jage-work.com is complete, correct, true, accurate and valid and that if they change, they will inform the relevant service at www.jage-work.com to the recordings are kept complete, correct, true, expensive and valid. If the user wishes to stop the communication for promotional purposes it is enough to visit the contact form of the website www.jage-work.com, where he can at any time indicate his or her wishes.
However, because unauthorized third parties may be able to read user messages sent over the internet, users are advised not to e-mail information that they wish to remain confidential.
Users who provide their personal information on www.jage-work.com have the right to request and receive from GEORGIADOU E. & S. OE. the following information: (a) all personal data concerning them; (b) the purposes of processing and any addressees; (c) the correction of their data held in the file and the right to raise any objections to their data concern.
Registered users have the right to request at any time and free of charge the deletion of their details at any time by sending an email to info@jage-work.com Deletion by electronic communication can also be done by pressing unsubscribe at the bottom of the electronic file.
The disclosure of personal data by the users of www.jage-work.com in this manner constitutes acceptance of the terms of use of this data in accordance with the present. In case the user does not consent to. in the above-mentioned use of his or her personal data, should not fill in the relevant fields.
SECURITY
Www.jage-work.com makes every reasonable effort to safeguard the personal data of users by following strict security measures which, at the discretion of www.jage-work.com, may be altered or modified. However, users are advised that sending confidential information through e-mail is not the safest way of sending, as it involves the risk of reading this information from third parties unauthorized.
COOKIES
www.jage-work.com may use cookies to identify the user and facilitate the operation of the site. Cookies are small text files stored on the hard drive of each user so they can be recognized in future visits to the isotope. They also help the site recognize and record your preferences to ensure the best buy experience and also to send ads and offers that may be of interest to you.
Third-party vendors, including Google, may use cookies (such as AnalyticsCookie) and third-party cookies (such as DoubleClickcookie) to better update, optimize, and serve ads. Cookies do not know any document or file from the user's computer and are used only to facilitate user access to specific services for marketing and statistical purposes to determine the areas in which www. jage-work.com are useful or popular.The user can set up his server so that he does not receive cookies, either overall or on a case-by-case basis. In this case, the user may not have further access to these services.

Communication

GEORGIADOU E. & S.OE is located at:

PTOLEMAION 29B, 54630, THESSALONIKI

Contact us at the address above or  Tel: 2310.541869-2310.536307-6976122143-6947832279 Monday to Friday between 09:00 and 17:00

e-mail: info@jage-work.com & jage.work@gmail.com